FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13

1:30p to 3:00p Quarter Notes Band Practice: Choir Room

2:00p to 3:00p Bulletins: Conference Room

2:45p to 4:30p Shine Music: Room 124

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14

8:00a to 9:00a AA: Fellowship Hall; Room 209-213; 220-224; 227-228

9:00a to 11:30a Olivet Visitor Training: Upper Room

9:00a to 11:00a MOPS Bake Sale Drop Off: Fellowship Hall; Lounge

9:15a to 10:15a GA: Room 222

10:00a to 12:00p Sunday School Program Rehearsal: Sanctuary; Conference Room

12:00p to 4:00p Eagle Scout Ceremony Stian Krogstad: Sanctuary; Fellowship Hall; Kitchen

 

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 15

8:15a to 12:00p MOPS Bake Sale: Narthex

8:30a to 9:30a Worship: Sanctuary

9:30a to 10:30a Blood Pressure Checks: Parish Nurse Office

9:30a to 10:20a Learning & Sharing: Fellowship Hall

9:30a to 10:20a Sunday School: Upper Level Classrooms

9:45a to 10:15a Christmas in the Four Gospel Homes: Lounge

10:30a to 11:30a Worship: Sanctuary

3:00p to 4:00p MOPS Bake Sale: Narthex

4:00p to 5:30p Sunday School Program: Sanctuary

4:00p to 5:15p Shine Music Musicianship Class: Room 124

7:00p to 9:00p SNL (Sunday Night Live) 6-12th grade: Bowling at Sunset Lanes

 

MONDAY, DECEMBER 16

1:00p to 3:30p Friendship Bingo: Fellowship Hall

1:00p to 2:15p Women of the Bible: Conference Room

4:15p to 8:00p Shine Music: Room 124

5:30p to 7:00p GA: Room 227

6:30p to 8:30p Scouts: Fellowship Hall

 

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17

9:15a to 11:00a Priscilla Circle: Fellowship Hall

9:30a to 11:00a Miriam Circle: Lounge

10:00a to 11:30a Martha Circle – offsite Joyce Westerholm’s home

12:00p to 4:00p AARP Tax Aide Training: Room 227-228

12:00p to 1:00p Family Support Group – Asperger’s: Room 226

12:30p to 2:00p Staff Meeting: Conference Room

5:00p to 6:30p TOPS: Lounge

5:15p to 7:00p Shine Music: Room 124

5:15p to 6:30p Bell Choir: Bell Room (Room 230)

5:30p to 7:00p Executive Council: Conference Room

6:30p to 7:30p Al-Anon: Room 212-213; 223; 226-228

7:00p to 8:30p Church Council: Conference Room

7:00p to 8:00p CoDa: Room 222

 

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 18

8:30a to 10:00a Pastor Text Study: Upper Room

9:00a to 12:00p Quilters: Fellowship Hall

1:00p to 9:15p Shine Music: Room 124

2:00p to 5:00p Peder Eide Arrival/Setup: Sanctuary

5:00p to 6:45p Dinner: Fellowship Hall

5:15p to 5:45p Christmas in the Four Gospel Homes: Lounge

5:45p to 6:35p Wednesday School: Upper Level Classrooms

5:45p to 6:30p Worship with Holy Communion: Sanctuary

6:30p to 7:00p Cherub & Joy Choir: Room 226-228

7:00p to 8:30p Peder Eide Christmas Concert: Sanctuary

7:00p to 8:15p Confirmation (Peder Eide): Sanctuary

7:00p to 8:15p Olivet Choir: Choir Room

8:00p to 9:00p Middle School Hang Time: Youth Room

*NO OLIVERSITY

 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19

9:00a to 11:00a MOPS: Upper Room; Nursery; Room 211-212; 226-228

10:30a to 12:00p Scripture Bible Study: Upper Room

3:30p to 7:30p Shine Music: Room 124

4:30p to 5:30p Advent Yoga Meditation (Led by Sarah Morrau): Room 226

5:30p to 6:30p GA: Room 227

6:30p to 8:30p Piano Recital: Upper Room

6:30p to 7:30p Fargo ACA: Room 222

6:30p to 7:30p Women’s AA: Room 211-212; 226

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 20

1:30p to 3:00p Quarter Notes Band Practice: Choir Room

2:00p to 3:00p Bulletins: Conference Room

2:45p to 4:30p Shine Music: Room 124

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 21

8:00a to 9:00a AA: Fellowship Hall; Room 209-213; Room 220-224; 227-228

9:15a to 10:15a GA: Room 222

9:30a to 10:30a Legos & More – Asperger’s: Room 211-212; 227-228

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 22

8:30a to 9:30a Worship: Sanctuary

9:30a to 10:20a Learning & Sharing: Fellowship Hall

9:45a to 10:15a Christmas in the Four Gospel Homes: Lounge

10:30a to 11:30a Worship & Baptisms: Sanctuary

4:00p to 5:15p Shine Music Musicianship Class: Room 124

7:00p to 9:00p SNL (Sunday Night Live) 6-12th grade: Bowling at Sunset Lanes