SUNDAY, June 17

FATHER’S DAY

9:15 – 945 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:30 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

*National Youth Gathering Send-off

7 p.m. – Outdoor Worship

MONDAY, June 18

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

TUESDAY, June 19

8:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Women’s Book Study, Upper Room

9:30 a.m. – Circle Bible Study, Fellowship Hall

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 p.m. – Central Cities Ministries, Upper Room

5:30 p.m. – Executive Council, Conference Room

7 p.m. – Church Council, Conference Room

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, June 20

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

8:30  a.m. – Healthy Feet, Chapel

1 p.m. – Youth Gathering, Potato Prep

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

6:30 p.m. – Welcome Pastoral Intern Grant Vanderford, Fellowship Hall

THURSDAY, June 21

8:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Summer Reading Program, Youth Room

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

12:30 – 4:30 p.m. – Parish Nurse Group, Fellowship Hall

1:30 – 3:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, June 22

6 – 7:30 p.m. – Youth Gathering Luggage Drop Off

SATURDAY, June 23

8 a.m. – National Youth Gathering Group Departs

7 a.m. – Chanhassen Theater Group Departs

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

SUNDAY, June 24

9:15 – 9:45 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:30 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

11 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Baptism Reception, Upper Room

MONDAY, June 25

8:30 a.m. – Healthy Feet, Chapel

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

TUESDAY, June 26

8:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Women’s Book Study, Upper Room

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, June 27

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

12 – 3 p.m. – Memory Cafe, Upper Room

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

7 p.m. – Westminster Presbyterian Church Youth Group, Youth Room/Kitchen

THURSDAY, June 28

7 a.m. – Westminster Presbyterian Church Youth Group, Youth Room/Kitchen

8:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Summer Reading Program, Youth Room

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

1 p.m. – Kitchen Cleaning Group, Kitchen

1:30 – 3:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, June 29

SATURDAY, June 30

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

11 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Bridal Shower, Fellowship Hall

SUNDAY, July 1

9:15 – 9:45 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:15 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

MONDAY, July 2

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

Late evening – Youth Gathering Group Returns

TUESDAY, July 3

8:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Women’s Book Study, Upper Room

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

5:30 p.m. – A New Day GA, Room 222

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, July 4

BUILDING / OFFICE CLOSED

NO WEDNESDAY WORSHIP SERVICE

THURSDAY, July 5

8:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Summer Reading Program, Youth Room

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

1:30 – 3:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6 – 8 p.m. – FM Youth Choir Board, Room 124

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, July 6

SATURDAY, July 7

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Aspergers/Lego Group, Room 227-228

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Aspergers Caregiver Support, Room 226

SUNDAY, July 8

9:15 – 9:45 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:15 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

9:30 – 10 a.m. – Blood Pressure Screening, Parish Nurse Office

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

11 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Baptism Reception, Upper Room

MONDAY, July 9

8:30 a.m. – Healthy Feet, Chapel

9 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Youth Cooking School, Kitchen

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, July 10

8:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Women’s Book Study, Upper Room

9 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Youth Cooking School, Kitchen

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

5:30 p.m. – A New Day GA, Room 222

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, July 11

8:30 – 10 a.m. – Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Youth Cooking School, Kitchen

12:30 p.m. – Frostfire Group Departs

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

12 – 3 p.m. – Memory Cafe, Upper Room

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

7-9 p.m. – Bonfire & Outdoor Games (Gr 5-12)

THURSDAY, July 12

8:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Summer Reading Program, Youth Room (final day)

9 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Youth Cooking School, Kitchen (final day)

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room

1 – 2:30 p.m. – First Call Group, Upper Room

1:30 – 3:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism Board, Upper Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, July 13

Time TBD – Wedding Rehearsal, Sanctuary

SATURDAY, July 14

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

4p – Jensen / Wetzeo Wedding, Sanctuary

SUNDAY, July 15

9:15 – 945 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:15 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

7 p.m. – Outdoor Worship

MONDAY, July 16

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

TUESDAY, July 17

8:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Women’s Book Study, Upper Room (final day)

9:30 a.m. – Circle Bible Study, Fellowship Hall

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 p.m. – Central Cities Ministries, Upper Room

5:30 p.m. – A New Day GA, Room 222

5:30 p.m. – Executive Council, Conference Room

7 p.m. – Church Council, Conference Room

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, July 18

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

11:30 a.m. – Healthy Feet, Chapel

2 – 5 p.m. – Pool Party (Gr 9-12), Rheault’s Residence

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

THURSDAY, July 19

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

1:30 – 3:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, July 20

5 p.m. – Wedding Rehearsal, Sanctuary

SATURDAY, July 21

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Aspergers/Lego Group, Room 227-228

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Aspergers Caregiver Support, Room 226

4 p.m. – Brendemuhl / Brekhus Wedding, Sanctuary

SUNDAY, July 22

9:15 – 9:45 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:15 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

MONDAY, July 23

8:30 a.m. – Healthy Feet, Chapel

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

TUESDAY, July 24

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

5:30 p.m. – A New Day GA, Room 222

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, July 25

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

12 – 3 p.m. – Memory Cafe, Upper Room

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

THURSDAY, July 26

No Scripture Bible Study

1 p.m. – Kitchen Cleaning Group, Kitchen

1 – 3 p.m. – Pool Party (Gr 5-8), Rheault’s Residence

1:30 – 3:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Foot Care Appreciation, Conference Room

FRIDAY, July 27

SATURDAY, July 28

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

SUNDAY, July 29

9:15 – 9:45 a.m. – Bible Study, Upper Room

9:15 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – Worship Service, Sanctuary

MONDAY, July 30

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

TUESDAY, July 31

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

5:30 p.m. – A New Day GA, Room 222

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222