SUNDAY, October 14

8 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Directory Photos, Chapel

8:30 & 10:45 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

9:30 – 10:45 a.m. – Blood Pressure Screening, Parish Nurse Office

9:45 a.m. – New Member Class, Upper Room

9:45 a.m. – Stockholders Dessert, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

9:45 -10:35 a.m. – LAF, Youth Room: Middle School

12:15 p.m. – Tear Soup Grief Group, Conference Room

MONDAY, October 15

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Via de Cristo, Chapel

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 222

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

6:30 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, October 16

9:15 a.m. – Priscilla Circle, Fellowship Hall

9:30 a.m. – Miriam Circle, Chapel

9:30 a.m. – Martha Circle, Off-site – Home of Carol Kuss

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 5:30 p.m. – Central Cities Ministries, Upper Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

5:30 p.m. – Executive Council, Conference Room

6 p.m. – Parish Health, Library Conference Room

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 p.m. – Church Council, Conference Room

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, October 17

*No Wednesday School, Youth Activities, Wednesday Dinner – NDEA

8 a.m. – 4 p.m. – SENDCAA Head Start, Youth Room

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

8:30 a.m. – Soul – Sole Foot Care, Chapel

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5:15 – 6:45 p.m. – Directory Photos, Chapel

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

6 – 7:30 p.m. – Self Advocacy Group, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

THURSDAY, October 18

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

1:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Gambler’s Choice/LSS, Room 227

FRIDAY, October 19

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – LAF, Room 209-210

10 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. – New Life Center Lunch & Meeting, Fellowship Hall/Kitchen

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

5 p.m. – Wedding Rehearsal, Sanctuary

SATURDAY, October 20

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s/Lego Group, Room 227-228

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s Caregiver Support, Room 226

4:30 p.m. – Rusness/Myer Wedding, Sanctuary

SUNDAY, October 21

*No Sunday School NDEA

8:30 & 10:45 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*New Member Recognition

9:45 a.m. – New Member Brunch, Upper Room

9:45 a.m. – Welcome Pastor Trey Daum, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – Ecuador Meeting, Room 227-228

5 – 7 p.m. – Sunday Night Live, Youth Room

MONDAY, October 22

8:30 a.m. – Soul – Sole Foot Care, Chapel

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

6:30 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, October 23

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

2 – 5 p.m. – NDSU CHP Ambassador Fall Retreat, Fellowship Hall/Kitchen

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

7 – 9 p.m. – FM Special Ed PTA, Room 224

WEDNESDAY, October 24

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Healing Service with Anointing/Holy Communion, Sanctuary

5:45 p.m. – Wednesday School, Room 227-228

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6 – 7:30 p.m. – Self Advocacy Group, Room 222

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Al-Anon District Meeting, Chapel

6 p.m. – Confirmation Banquet (9th– 10thgr.), Fellowship Hall

7 p.m. – Confirmation Pictures, Sanctuary

6 – 8 p.m. – Confirmation: Service Projects (6th-8thgr.)

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

THURSDAY, October 25

9 – 11 a.m. – MOPS, Fellowship Hall/Nursery/Rooms 211, 212, 226-228

9:30 a.m. – Military Recognition Task Group, Conference Room

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

12 p.m. – Kitchen Crew Meeting/Cleaning, Kitchen

1:30 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6 – 8 p.m – RRVAN Baking Night, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, October 26

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – LAF, Room 209-210

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

SATURDAY, October 27

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

SUNDAY, October 28

*Reformation Sunday

8:30 & 10:45 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*Confirmation 10th grade

9:45 a.m. – Open Forum, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

9:45 -10:35 a.m. – LAF, Youth Room: Middle School

MONDAY, October 29

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

6:30 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, October 30

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

5:30 p.m. – Bell Choir Rehearsal, Room 230

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, October 31

*No Wednesday School

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

*Confirmation 10th grade

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Al-Anon District Meeting, Chapel

7 – 8:30 p.m. – Confirmation, Fellowship Hall

(Trunk or Treat)

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

 THURSDAY, November 1

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

1 – 8:30 p.m. – LSS Event, Upper Room

2:15 – 3:45 p.m. – First Call Group, Room 227

3 p.m. – Cancer Care Group, Library

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6 – 8 p.m. – FM Youth Choir Board, Room 124

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226/Nursery

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Gambler’s Choice/LSS, Room 227

7 p.m. – Soul Sisters, Upper Room

FRIDAY, November 2

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – LAF, Room 209-210

1 – 8:30 p.m. – LSS Event, Upper Room

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Friday Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

SATURDAY, November 3

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 a.m. – Thankoffering Event, Fellowship Hall/Kitchen

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s/Lego Group, Room 227-228

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s Caregiver Support, Room 211-212

SUNDAY, November 4

*Daylight savings time ends

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*All Saints Sunday

9:45 a.m. – Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

9:45 a.m. – 4th Grade Confirmation, Upper Room

9:45 -10:35 a.m. – LAF, Youth Room: Middle School

12 p.m. – 65+ Luncheon Celebration, Fellowship Hall

4 – 9 p.m. – Lefse Making, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

7 – 9 p.m. – Sunday Night Live, Youth Room

MONDAY, November 5

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

4 – 9 p.m. – Lefse Making, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

7 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, November 6

8 a.m. – 8 p.m. – Election Day Voting, Atrium

12 – 1 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

4 – 9 p.m. – Lefse Making, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 p.m. – TOPS, Chapel

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, November 7

8 – 11:30 a.m. – FMMTA, Upper Room

8:30 – 10 a.m. – Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

5:45 p.m. – 4th Grade Confirmation, Room 227-228

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

7 p.m. – Confirmation (gr 6-10), Fellowship Hall

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

8:15 – 9 p.m. – Middle School Hang Time, Youth Room

THURSDAY, November 8

9 – 11 a.m. – MOPS, Fellowship Hall/Nursery/Rooms 211, 212, 226-228

10 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

4 – 9 p.m. – Lefse Making, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6 – 8 p.m. – Facing the Holidays Program, Conference Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Gambler’s Choice/LSS, Room 227

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Aspergers/Autism Board Meeting, Upper Room

FRIDAY, November 9

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – LAF, Room 209-210

12 p.m. – Reading Religiously, Upper Room

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

4 – 9 p.m. – Lefse Making, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

SATURDAY, November 10

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – Al-Anon District Meeting, Upper Room

2 – 4 p.m. – Quota International Event, Fellowship Hall

SUNDAY, November 11

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*Jazz Sunday

9:30 – 10:45 a.m. – Blood Pressure Screening, Parish Nurse Office

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

9:45 -10:35 a.m. – LAF, Youth Room: Middle School

5 – 9 p.m. – Lefse Making, Kitchen/Fellowship Hall

MONDAY, November 12

8:30 a.m. – Soul – Sole Foot Care, Chapel

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

7 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, November 13

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, November 14

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

8:30 a.m. – Soul – Sole Foot Care, Chapel

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

*Special Music: Wednesday School Youth

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

7 p.m. – Confirmation (gr 6-10), Fellowship Hall

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

8:15 – 9 p.m. – Middle School Hang Time, Youth Room

THURSDAY, November 15

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Gambler’s Choice/LSS, Room 227

FRIDAY, November 16

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – LAF, Room 209-210

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

SATURDAY, November 17

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s/Lego Group, Room 227-228

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s Caregiver Support, Room 226

SUNDAY, November 18

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*Special Music: Massed Choirs with Sunday School Youth

*Giving Tree

9:45 a.m. – Congregational Meeting, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

9:45 -10:35 a.m. – LAF, Youth Room: Middle School

7 – 9 p.m. – Sunday Night Live, Youth Room

MONDAY, November 19

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

7 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, November 20

9:15 a.m. – Priscilla Circle, Fellowship Hall

9:30 a.m. – Miriam Circle, Chapel

9:30 a.m. – Martha Circle, Off-site

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

4 – 5:30 p.m. – Central Cities Ministries, Upper Room

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

5:30 p.m. – Executive Council, Conference Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 p.m. – Church Council, Conference Room

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

 WEDNESDAY, November 21

*No Wednesday School/Youth Activities

*No Wednesday Dinner

*No Quilting

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

5:45 p.m. – Thanksgiving Eve Worship Service, Sanctuary

6 – 7:30 p.m. – Self Advocacy Group, Room 222

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

THURSDAY, November 22

*THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY – BUILDING / OFFICE CLOSED

FRIDAY, November 23

*BUILDING / OFFICE CLOSED

SATURDAY, November 24

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

SUNDAY, November 25

*No Sunday School/Youth Activities

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*Giving Tree

9:45 a.m. – Fellowship, Fellowship Hall

12 p.m. – Baptism Celebration, Upper Room

MONDAY, November 26

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room (last meeting)

7 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, November 27

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

6:45 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

7 – 9 p.m. – FM Special Ed PTA, Room 224

WEDNESDAY, November 28

8:30 – 10 a.m. -Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

6:30 – 8:30 p.m. – Al-Anon District Meeting, Chapel

7 p.m. – Confirmation, Fellowship Hall

7 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

THURSDAY, November 29

9 – 11 a.m. – MOPS, Fellowship Hall/Nursery/Rooms 211, 212, 226-228

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

1 p.m. – Kitchen Cleaning Crew, Kitchen

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

6:30 – 8 p.m. – Gambler’s Choice/LSS, Room 227

FRIDAY, November 30

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – LAF, Room 209-210

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room