SUNDAY, February 10

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*Scout Sunday

9:45 a.m. – Annual Meeting, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

4 – 8 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

MONDAY, February 11

9 a.m. – 3 p.m. – AARP Taxes, Room 227-228

8:30 a.m. – Soul – Sole Foot Care, Chapel

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Growing Together, Library Conference Room

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

5 p.m. – Worship & Witness, Conference Room

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – Internship Committee, Library Conference Room

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

6 – 8 p.m. – Scouts Blue & Gold Banquet, Fellowship Hall/Kitchen

TUESDAY, February 12

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

5 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6 – 8 p.m. – FM Youth Choir Board, Room 124

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, February 13

8:30 a.m. – Soul – Sole Foot Care, Chapel

8:30 – 10 a.m. – Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

5:45 p.m. – Wednesday School

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

7 p.m. – Confirmation, Fellowship Hall

6:45 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

8:15 p.m. – Pie Night, Village Inn

THURSDAY, February 14

10 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

5 p.m. – Tear Soup, Conference Room

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

5:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Language Class, Room 226

6 – 8 p.m. – FM Youth Choir Board, Room 122 / Chapel

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

FRIDAY, February 15

9 a.m. – 3 p.m. – AARP Taxes, Room 227-228

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

SATURDAY, February 16

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s/Lego Group, Room 227-228

9:30 – 10:30 a.m. – Asperger’s Caregiver Support, Room 226

11 a.m. – Global Mission Committee Eastern ND Synod, Upper Room

SUNDAY, February 17

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*Installation of New Council / Board Members

9:30 – 11:30 a.m. – CPR Hands Only Training, PN Office/Hall

9:45 a.m. – Congregational Meeting, Fellowship Hall

9:45 a.m. – New Member Class, Upper Room

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

1 p.m. – Youth Ski Trip Departs

2 – 4 p.m. – Sunday School Students Movie Day, Fellowship Hall/Youth Room

7 – 9 p.m. – Sunday Night Live, Youth Room

11 p.m. – Youth Ski Trip Returns

MONDAY, February 18

*No Scouts

9 a.m. – 3 p.m. – AARP Taxes, Room 227-228

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

4:30 – 6:30 p.m. – Food Pantry Open, LL

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

TUESDAY, February 19

9:15 a.m. – Priscilla Circle, Fellowship Hall

9:30 a.m. – Miriam Circle, Chapel

9:30 a.m. – Martha Circle, Home of Donna Aaker

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4 – 5:30 p.m. – Central Cities Ministries, Upper Room

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

4:30 – 6 p.m. – BIO Girls (Parent Meeting), Fellowship Hall/Atrium

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

5:30 p.m. – Executive Council, Conference Room

5 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

7 p.m. – Church Council, Conference Room

WEDNESDAY, February 20

8:30 – 10 a.m. – Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

4:30 – 7:30 p.m. – CPR Hands Only Training, PN Office/Hall

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship with Holy Communion, Sanctuary

5:45 p.m. – Wednesday School

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6 – 7:30 p.m. – Self Advocacy Group, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

7 p.m. – Confirmation, Fellowship Hall

6:45 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

THURSDAY, February 21

9 – 11 a.m. – MOPS, Fellowship Hall/Nursery/Rooms 211, 212, 226-228

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

5:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Language Class, Room 226

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery

7 p.m. – Soul Sisters, Upper Room

FRIDAY, February 22

9 a.m. – 3 p.m. – AARP Taxes, Room 227-228

1:30 – 3 p.m. – Golden Quarter Notes, Choir Room

2 p.m. – Bulletins, Conference Room

SATURDAY, February 23

8 – 9 a.m. – AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228

9:15-10:15 a.m. – GA, Room 124

1 p.m. – Swank Baby Shower, Fellowship Hall

SUNDAY, February 24

8:30 & 11 a.m. Worship Services, Sanctuary

*New Member Recognition

9:45 a.m. – Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall

*Seminary Scholarship Committee

9:45 a.m. – New Member Class, Upper Room

9:45 a.m. – Sunday School

MONDAY, February 25

9 a.m. – 3 p.m. – AARP Taxes, Room 227-228

11 a.m. – 2 p.m. – P.E.O. Meeting, Fellowship Hall

1 – 3 p.m. – Friendship Bingo Group, Youth Room

1 – 2:15 p.m. – Women of the Bible, Upper Room

5:15 p.m. – Yoga, Room 226

5:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

6:30 p.m. – Scouts, Fellowship Hall

6:30 p.m. – Financial Peace University, Upper Room

TUESDAY, February 26

12 – 1 p.m. – Asperger’s/Autism, Room 226

12:30 – 2 p.m. – Staff Meeting, Conference Room

4:30 – 6 p.m. – BIO Girls, Atrium

5:15 – 6:30 p.m. – Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230

5 p.m. – TOPS, Room 122, Chapel

6:30 – 9 p.m. – Al-Anon, Room 213, 223, 226-228

7 – 8 p.m. – CODA, Room 222

4 – 6:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Class, Room 226

7 – 9 p.m. – FM SEPTA, Room 224

Wednesday, February 27

8:30 – 10 a.m. – Pastor Text Study, Library

9 a.m. – Quilters, Fellowship Hall

10 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

5 – 6:30 p.m. – Wednesday Dinner, Fellowship Hall

5:45 p.m. – Worship, Sanctuary

5:45 p.m. – Wednesday School

6 – 6:50 p.m. – Open Youth Room

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Oliversity, Upper Room

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Cherub Choir (K-2nd gr.), Room 226-228

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. – Joy Choir (3rd-5th gr.), Room 226-228

7 p.m. – Confirmation, Fellowship Hall

6:45 p.m. – Olivet Choir, Choir Room

8:15 p.m. – Pie Night, Village Inn

Thursday, February 28

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Script Bible Study, Upper Room

10 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Library Committee, Library

1 p.m. – Kitchen Cleaning Crew, Kitchen

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. – GA, Room 227

5:30 p.m. – Basic Sign Language Class, Room 226

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Fargo ACA, Room 222

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. – Women’s AA, Room 226, Nursery