• All are welcome!

    Radio broadcast Sundays

    @ 10:00am 970 WDAY

    Phone

    (701) 235-6603

    Daily Devotion Line

    (701) 241-0041

    1330 University Drive South

    Fargo, ND 58103

    Worship Schedule

    8:30am Traditions Service

    11:00am Celebrate! Worship

    Holy Communion shared on 1st and 3rd Sundays

    Wednesday Service 5:30pm

    Dinner served at 5:00pm

  • Services

Calendar

THURSDAY, January 22nd

9:00am Faithfully Fit Forever, Youth Room
9:00-11:30am MOPS, Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Chapel, Rooms 222, 226
9:45am Daniel Plan, Youth Room
10:30am Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
1:30pm Library Committee, Library
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:30pm Fargo ACA, Room 209
7:00pm Financial Peace University, Upper Room

FRIDAY, January 23rd

3:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
6:00pm Scrapbooking, Upper Room

SATURDAY, January 24th
8:00am AA, FH, Rm 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
9:00am Scrapbooking, Upper Room
9:15am GA, Room 212
9:30am Al Anon District Meeting, Room 226

SUNDAY, January 25th
JAZZ SUNDAY / 6th GRADE RECOGNITION
ANNUAL CONGREGATIONAL MEETING
8:30am Traditions Service
9:45am Fellowship, Cafe Tables
9:45am Annual Congregational Meeting, Fellowship Hall
9:45am Sunday School
9:45am The Well, Youth Lounge
11:00am Celebrate! Worship
7:00pm High School Youth Group, Grant Vanderford’s
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

MONDAY, January 26th
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:30pm Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:00pm Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

TUESDAY, January 27th
12:00pm Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm Staff Meeting, Conference Room
5:15pm Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
5:30pm The Greatest Story, Upper Room
6:30pm Al-Anon, Room 226, 227, 228, 213
7:00pm CODA, Room 222
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

WEDNESDAY, January 28th
6th GRADE RECOGNITION
8:30am Pastor Text Study, Library
9:00am Quilters, Fellowship Hall
4:00pm KOOL Klub, Youth Room
5:00pm Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm Worship, Communion
5:30pm Wednesday School
6:30pm 7th Grade Confirmation, Youth Room
6:30pm 8th Grade Confirmation, Upper Room
6:30pm 9th Grade Confirmation, Sanctuary
6:30pm 10th Grade Confirmation, Room 227-228
6:30pm Cherub Choir, Room 226
6:30pm Joy Choir, Room 230
6:30pm Oliversity, Fellowship Hall
6:45pm Zumba, Basement
7:30pm Daniel Plan, Room 124
7:30pm Olivet Choir, Choir Room
8:05pm Olivet Youth Choir, Room 230
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

THURSDAY, January 29th
9:00am Faithfully Fit Forever, Youth Room
9:45am Daniel Plan, Youth Room
10:30am Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
1:30pm Library Committee, Library
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00pm Parenting, Library
6:30pm Fargo ACA, Room 209
7:00pm Financial Peace University, Upper Room
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

FRIDAY, January 30th
3:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

SATURDAY, January 31st
8:00am AA, FH, Rm 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
9:15am GA, Room 212
8:00pm-8:00am Sheltering Church, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall, Rm 226-227-228

SUNDAY, February 1st
8:30am Traditions Service, Communion
9:45am Coffee and Conversation, Chapel
9:45am Fellowship, Cafe Tables
9:45am Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall
9:45am New Member Orientation, Upper Room
9:45am Sunday School
9:45am The Well, Youth Lounge
11:00am Celebrate! Worship, Communion
7:00pm Boy Scouts, Room 226

MONDAY, February 2nd
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
1:00pm Women of the Bible, Upper Room
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00-8:00pm Labyrinth Walk, Atrium
6:30-8:00pm Learning To Walk in the Dark, Atrium
6:30pm Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:00pm Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, February 3rd
12:00pm Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm Staff Meeting, Conference Room
5:15pm Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
5:30pm The Greatest Story, Upper Room
6:30pm Al-Anon, Room 226, 227, 228, 213
7:00pm CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, February 4th
8:30am Pastor Text Study, Library
9:00am FM Music Teachers, Upper Room, Room 227
9:00am-3:00pm STAR Event Competition, Youth, Upstairs
9:00am Quilters, Fellowship Hall
4:00pm KOOL Klub, Youth Room
5:00pm Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm Worship, Communion
5:30pm Wednesday School
6:30pm 7th Grade Confirmation, Youth Room
6:30pm 8th Grade Confirmation, Choir Room
6:30pm 9th Grade Confirmation, Sanctuary
6:30pm 10th Grade Confirmation, Room 227-228
6:30pm Cherub Choir, Room 226
6:30pm Joy Choir, Room 230
6:30pm Oliversity, Fellowship Hall
6:45pm Zumba, Basement
7:00pm Olivet Choir, Choir Room
7:30pm Daniel Plan, Room 124
8:05pm Olivet Youth Choir, Room 228

THURSDAY, February 5th
9:00am MOPS, Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Room 222, 226
9:00am Faithfully Fit Forever, Youth Room
9:45am Daniel Plan, Youth Room
10:30am Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
12:00pm Cancer Support Group, Library
1:30pm Library Committee, Library
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00pm LAGC Board, Room 227
6:00pm Parenting Class, Library
6:30pm Fargo ACA, Room 209
7:00pm Financial Peace University, Upper Room
7:00pm NAMI, Room 213

FRIDAY, February 6th
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
1:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
2:00pm Friday Fellowship, Fellowship Hall
3:00pm Genealogy, Fellowship Hall
5:00pm Blue / Gold Banquet, Fellowship Hall / Kitchen

SATURDAY, February 7th
8:00am AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
9:15am Men of Faith, Fellowship Hall
9:15am GA, Room 212

SUNDAY, February 8th
YOUTH SUNDAY / SOUPER BOWL SUNDAY
8:30am Traditions Service
9:45am Coffee and Conversation, Chapel
9:45am Fellowship, Cafe Tables
9:45am Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall
9:45am New Member Orientation, Upper Room
9:45am Sunday School
9:45am The Well, Youth Lounge
11:00am Celebrate! Worship

MONDAY, February 9th
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
9:00am Healthy Feet, Room 122 / Chapel
1:00pm Women of the Bible, Upper Room
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00pm Girl Scouts, Room 209
6:00-8:00pm Labyrinth Walk, Atrium
6:30-8:00pm Learning To Walk in the Dark, Atrium
6:30pm Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:00pm Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall
7:00pm FM Special Education PTA, Room 226

TUESDAY, February 10th
10:30am Bible Study Leaders, Library
12:00pm Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm Staff Meeting, Conference Room
4:30-5:45pm BIO Girls, Atrium, Youth Room, Fellowship Hall
5:15pm Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
5:30pm The Greatest Story, Upper Room
6:30pm Al-Anon, Room 226, 227, 228, 213
7:00pm CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, February 11th
FAMILY FAITH NIGHT
8:30am Pastor Text Study, Library
9:00am Quilters, Fellowship Hall
4:00pm KOOL Klub, Youth Room
5:00pm Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm Worship, Communion
5:30pm Wednesday School
6:30pm 7th-10th Grade Family Faith Night, Sanctuary
6:30pm Cherub Choir, Room 226
6:30pm Joy Choir, Room 230
6:30pm Oliversity, Fellowship Hall
6:45pm Zumba, Basement
7:00pm Olivet Choir, Choir Room
7:30pm Daniel Plan, Room 124
8:05pm Olivet Youth Choir, Room 228

THURSDAY, February 12th
9:00am Faithfully Fit Forever, Youth Room
9:15am MOPS Steering Committee, Room 226/Nursery
9:45am Daniel Plan, Youth Room
10:30am First Call Group, Chapel
10:30am Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
11:30am Retired Pastors Luncheon, Fellowship Hall / Kitchen
1:30pm Library Committee, Library
5:00pm Diabetic Support Group, Library
5:30pm GA, Room 212
5:30pm Growing Together, Fellowship Hall / Kitchen
6:00pm Parenting Class, Library
6:30pm Fargo ACA, Room 209
7:00pm Financial Peace University, Upper Room

FRIDAY, February 13th
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
12:00pm Reading Religiously, Upper Room
3:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
7:00pm Rezac Piano Recital, Upper Room

SATURDAY, February 14th
8:00am AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
9:00am Men’s Morning Musings, Library
9:15am GA, Room 212

SUNDAY, February 15th
SCOUT SUNDAY / NEW MEMBER SUNDAY
8:30am Traditions Service, Communion
9:30am Blood Pressure Checks, Parish Nurse Office
9:45am Coffee and Conversation, Chapel
9:45am Fellowship, Cafe Tables
9:45am Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall
9:45am New Member Orientation, Upper Room
9:45am Sunday School
9:45am The Well, Youth Lounge
11:00am Celebrate! Worship, Communion
1:00pm Rezac Piano Recital, Upper Room
7:00-9:00pm High School Youth Group, Grant Vanderford

MONDAY, February 16th
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
1:00pm Women of the Bible, Upper Room
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00-8:00pm Labyrinth Walk, Atrium
6:30-8:00pm Learning To Walk in the Dark, Atrium
6:30pm Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:00pm Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, February 17th
9:15am Priscilla Circle, Fellowship Hall
9:30am Miriam Circle, Room 226
9:30am Ruth Circle, Chapel
9:30am Martha Circle, Ann Bartholomew
12:00pm Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm Staff Meeting, Conference Room
4:30pm BIO Girls, Atrium, Youth Room
5:15pm Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
5:30pm Council Retreat, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm The Greatest Story, Upper Room
6:30pm Al-Anon, Room 226, 227, 228, 213
7:00pm CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, February 18th
ASH WEDNESDAY
8:30am Pastor Text Study, Library
9:00am Quilters, Fellowship Hall
12:00pm Healthy Feet, Room 122 / Chapel
4:00pm KOOL Klub, Youth Room
5:00pm Lenten Worship
5:15pm Lenten Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm Wednesday School
6:30pm Cherub Choir, Room 226
6:30pm Joy Choir, Room 230
6:45pm Zumba, Basement
7:00pm Lenten Worship
7:30pm Daniel Plan, Room 124
7:45pm Olivet Choir, Choir Room
8:05pm Olivet Youth Choir, Room 228

THURSDAY, February 19th
9:00am Faithfully Fit Forever, Youth Room
9:00am MOPS, Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Room 222, 226
9:45am Daniel Plan, Youth Room
10:30am Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
1:00PM Dorcas/Lydia Circle, Fellowship Hall
1:30pm Library Committee, Library
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00pm Parenting Class, Library
6:30pm Fargo ACA, Room 209
7:00pm Financial Peace University, Upper Room

FRIDAY, February 20th
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
1:00-4:00pm Synod, Upper Room
3:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
6:00pm Scrapbooking, Upper Room

SATURDAY, February 21st
8:00am AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
8:00am-6:00pm Detroit Mountain Family Ski Trip, depart East Parking Lot
9:00am Scrapbooking, Upper Room
9:15am GA, Room 212

SUNDAY, February 22nd
8:30am Traditions Service
9:45am Coffee and Conversation, Upper Room
9:45am Fellowship, Cafe Tables
9:45am Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall
9:45am Sunday School
9:45am The Well, Youth Lounge
11:00am Celebrate! Worship
5:00pm Monthly Youth Gathering Meeting, Youth Room

MONDAY, February 23rd
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
1:00pm Women of the Bible, Upper Room
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00pm Girl Scouts, Room 209
6:00-8:00pm Labyrinth Walk, Atrium
6:30-8:00pm Learning To Walk in the Dark, Atrium
6:30pm Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:00pm Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, February 24th
12:00pm Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm Staff Meeting, Conference Room
1:00-4:00pm CPR Training, Fellowship Hall
4:30pm BIO Girls, Atrium, Youth Room
5:15pm Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
5:30pm The Greatest Story, Upper Room
6:30pm Al-Anon, Room 226, 227, 228, 213
7:00pm CODA, Room 222

WEDNESDAY, February 25th
NO YOUTH ACTIVITIES
8:30am Pastor Text Study, Library
9:00am Quilters, Fellowship Hall
5:00pm Lenten Worship
5:15pm Lenten Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:45pm Lenten Bible Study, Upper Room
6:30pm Grief Study, Room 124
6:45pm Zumba, Basement
7:00pm Lenten Worship
7:30pm Daniel Plan, Room 124
7:45pm Olivet Choir, Choir Room

THURSDAY, February 26th
9:00am Faithfully Fit Forever, Youth Room
9:45am Daniel Plan, Youth Room
10:30am Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
1:30pm Library Committee, Library
5:30pm GA, Room 212
6:00pm Parenting Class, Library
6:30pm Fargo ACA, Room 209
7:00pm Financial Peace University, Upper Room

FRIDAY, February 27th
9:00am-3:00pm AARP Taxes, Room 227-228
3:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
4:00-9:00pm Pre-Marriage Retreat, Upper Room

SATURDAY, February 28th
8:00am AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
8:00ama-5:00pm Pre-Marriage Retreat, Upper Room
9:00am Men’s Morning Musings, Library
9:15am GA, Room 212

Comments are closed.