• All are welcome!

    Radio broadcast Sundays

    @ 10:00am 970 WDAY

    Phone

    (701) 235-6603

    Daily Devotion Line

    (701) 241-0041

    1330 University Drive South

    Fargo, ND 58103

    Worship Schedule

    8:30am Traditions Service

    11:00am Celebrate! Worship

    Holy Communion shared on 1st and 3rd Sundays

    Wednesday Service 5:30pm

    Dinner served at 5:00pm

  • Services

Calendar

 

MONDAY, October 20th
8:00am…………………………………………… FM Ambulance, Upstairs
1:00pm…………………………………………… Women of the Bible, Upper Room
5:30pm…………………………………………… GA, Room 212
6:00pm…………………………………………… Girl Scouts, Room 209
6:30pm…………………………………………… Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:00pm…………………………………………… FM Special Education PTA, Room 226
7:30pm…………………………………………… Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, October 21st
9:15am…………………………………………… Priscilla Circle, Upper Room
9:30am…………………………………………… Miriam Circle, Room 226
9:30am…………………………………………… Ruth Circle, Library
9:30am…………………………………………… Martha Circle,
12:00pm…………………………………………. Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm…………………………………………. Staff Meeting, Conference Room
5:15pm…………………………………………… Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
5:30pm…………………………………………… Executive Committee, Conference Room
6:30pm…………………………………………… Al-Anon Room 227, 228, 226, 213
7:00pm…………………………………………… CODA, Room 222
7:00pm…………………………………………… Church Council, Conference Room
7:00pm…………………………………………… Financial Peace University, Upper Room

WEDNESDAY, October 22nd
8:30am…………………………………………… Pastor Text Study, Upper Room
9:00am…………………………………………… Quilters, Fellowship Hall
11:30am………………………………………….. Hope & Healing, Chapel
4:00pm…………………………………………… KOOL Klub, Youth Room
5:00pm…………………………………………… Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm…………………………………………… Worship, Communion
5:30pm…………………………………………… Wednesday School
6:30pm…………………………………………… 7th Grade Confirmation, Youth Room
6:30pm…………………………………………… 8th Grade Confirmation, Upper Room
6:30pm…………………………………………… 9th Grade Confirmation, Sanctuary
6:30pm…………………………………………… 10th Grade Confirmation, Room 227-228
6:30pm…………………………………………… Cherub Choir, Room 226
6:30pm…………………………………………… Joy Choir, Room 230
6:30pm…………………………………………… Hope and Healling, Chapel
6:30pm…………………………………………… Oliversity, Fellowship Hall
7:00pm…………………………………………… Olivet Choir, Choir Room
8:05pm…………………………………………… Olivet Youth Choir, Room 230

THURSDAY, October 23rd
9:00am…………………………………………… Faithfully Fit Forever, Room 227-228
9:00am…………………………………………… MOPS, Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Room 222,226
10:30am………………………………………….. Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
1:30pm…………………………………………… Library Committee, Library
5:30pm…………………………………………… GA, Room 212
5:30pm…………………………………………… Jeremiah Project, Fellowship Hall / Kitchen
6:30pm…………………………………………… Fargo ACA, Room 209

FRIDAY, October 24th
8:30am…………………………………………… Jeremiah Project, Upper Room
3:00pm…………………………………………… Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room
7:00pm…………………………………………… Rezac Piano Recital, Upper Room

SATURDAY, October 25th
8:00am…………………………………………… AA, Fellowship Hall, Room 209-213, 220-224, 227-228
9:00am…………………………………………… Men’s Morning Musings, Library
9:15am…………………………………………… GA, Room 212
2:00pm…………………………………………… Eagle Scout Ceremony, Sanctuary
7:00pm…………………………………………… Rezac Piano Recital, Upper Room

SUNDAY, October 26th
REFORMATION SUNDAY
4th GRADE CONFIRMATION
8:30am…………………………………………… Traditions Service
9:45am…………………………………………… 4th Grade Confirmation
9:45am…………………………………………… Coffee and Conversation, Chapel
9:45am…………………………………………… Fellowship, Cafe Tables
9:45am…………………………………………… Learning & Sharing, Fellowship Hall
9:45am…………………………………………… Sunday School
9:45am…………………………………………… The Well, Youth Lounge
11:00am………………………………………….. Celebrate! Worship
2:00pm…………………………………………… Wedding, Sanctuary
7:00pm…………………………………………… High School Youth, Grant Vanderford

MONDAY, October 27th
1:00pm…………………………………………… Women of the Bible, Upper Room
5:30pm…………………………………………… GA, Room 212
6:00pm…………………………………………… Girl Scouts, Room 209
6:30pm…………………………………………… Debtors Anon, Room 211
7:30pm…………………………………………… Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall

TUESDAY, October 28th
12:00pm…………………………………………. Aspergers/Autism, Room 226
12:30pm…………………………………………. Staff Meeting, Conference Room
5:15pm…………………………………………… Olivet Bell Choir, Room 230
6:30pm…………………………………………… Al-Anon Room 227, 228, 226, 213
7:00pm…………………………………………… CODA, Room 222
7:00pm…………………………………………… Financial Peace University, Upper Room

WEDNESDAY, October 29th
4th GRADE CONFIRMATION
8:30am…………………………………………… Pastor Text Study, Upper Room
9:00am…………………………………………… Quilters, Fellowship Hall
11:30am………………………………………….. Hope & Healing, Chapel
4:00pm…………………………………………… KOOL Klub, Youth Room
5:00pm…………………………………………… Dinner, Fellowship Hall
5:30pm…………………………………………… Worship, Communion
5:30pm…………………………………………… Wednesday School
5:30pm…………………………………………… 4th Grade Confirmation
6:30pm…………………………………………… 7th Grade Confirmation, Youth Room
6:30pm…………………………………………… 8th Grade Confirmation, Upper Room
6:30pm…………………………………………… 9th Grade Confirmation, Sanctuary
6:30pm…………………………………………… 10th Grade Confirmation, Room 227-228
6:30pm…………………………………………… Cherub Choir, Room 226
6:30pm…………………………………………… Joy Choir, Room 230
6:30pm…………………………………………… Hope and Healling, Chapel
6:30pm…………………………………………… Oliversity, Fellowship Hall
7:00pm…………………………………………… Olivet Choir, Choir Room
8:05pm…………………………………………… Olivet Youth Choir, Room 230

THURSDAY, October 30th
9:00am…………………………………………… Faithfully Fit Forever, Room 227-228
10:30am………………………………………….. Scripture Bible Study, Upper Room
1:30pm…………………………………………… Library Committee, Library
5:30pm…………………………………………… GA, Room 212
5:30pm…………………………………………… Jeremiah Project, Fellowship Hall / Kitchen
6:30pm…………………………………………… Fargo ACA, Room 209

FRIDAY, October 31st
8:30am…………………………………………… Jeremiah Project, Upper Room
3:00pm Bulletin Assembly, Conference Room

Comments are closed.